{"title":"Folio Society","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cem\u003e\"A Folio Society edition is, I reckon, as excellent an accolade as any author can achieve these days.\" – \u003c\/em\u003eStephen Fry\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFounded in 1947, the Folio Society designs unique books in London, England. Their lovely editions combine beautiful typography, high-quality paper, excellent illustration and top-notch printing and binding techniques. You won't find these in most bookstores: they're generally only available directly from the Folio Society. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFolio Society editions are a personal favourite of mine.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"159248","title":"A Pedestrian Journey","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eA Pedestrian Journey: Through Russia and Siberian Tartary to the Frontiers of China\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Captain+John+D.+Cochrane+RN\"\u003eCaptain John D. Cochrane RN\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1983\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e159248\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Captain John D. Cochrane RN","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":34738702680108,"sku":"159248","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/products\/159248.jpg?v=1605987992"},{"product_id":"215377","title":"Life","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eLife: A Natural History of the First Four Thousand Million Years of Life on Earth\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Richard+Fortey\"\u003eRichard Fortey\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2008\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e215377\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Richard Fortey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":34739580764204,"sku":"215377","price":50.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/products\/215377.jpg?v=1606078246"},{"product_id":"338487","title":"England Their England","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eEngland Their England\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=A.G.+MacDonell\"\u003eA.G. MacDonell\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1986\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e338487\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by A.G. MacDonell","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":34742032236588,"sku":"338487","price":20.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/products\/338487.jpg?v=1606256105"},{"product_id":"112675","title":"A Nervous Splendour","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eA Nervous Splendour: Vienna 1888-1889\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Frederic+Morton\"\u003eFrederic Morton\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2006\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e112675\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Frederic Morton","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":34742040985644,"sku":"112675","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/products\/112675.jpg?v=1606256962"},{"product_id":"371209","title":"Complete Nonsense","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eComplete Nonsense\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Edward+Lear\"\u003eEdward Lear\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2002\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e371209\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Edward Lear","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40808693727276,"sku":"371209","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/products\/159107_9ea13f86-c629-4d4e-bc9c-a2b4d9908070.jpg?v=1668196111"},{"product_id":"316655","title":"Shakespeare's Life and World","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eShakespeare's Life and World\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Katherine+Duncan-Jones\"\u003eKatherine Duncan-Jones\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e316655\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Katherine Duncan-Jones","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40847627255852,"sku":"316655","price":45.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/products\/316655.jpg?v=1670179217"},{"product_id":"391576","title":"Ill Met by Moonlight","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIll Met by Moonlight\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003eby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=W.+Stanley+Moss\"\u003eW. Stanley Moss\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover\u003cbr\u003eBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e391576\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e","brand":"by W. Stanley Moss","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42908076802092,"sku":"391576","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/361960.jpg?v=1734289753"},{"product_id":"391593","title":"The Fatal Shore","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Fatal Shore\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Robert+Hughes\"\u003eRobert Hughes\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e391593\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Robert Hughes","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42908205908012,"sku":"391593","price":50.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/391593_7a8a5d68-c703-42c8-83f8-ccb254cf35f9.jpg?v=1734366820"},{"product_id":"391602","title":"Food in History","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFood in History\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Reay+Tannahill\"\u003eReay Tannahill\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e391602\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Reay Tannahill","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42908333080620,"sku":"391602","price":65.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/391602_9f108839-1518-430a-a225-bb2b49b79443.jpg?v=1734365589"},{"product_id":"391812","title":"Crime Stories from the Strand","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eCrime Stories from the Strand\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Folio+Society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e391812\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Folio Society","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42937753174060,"sku":"391812","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/391812_519e948c-66d6-4492-9c00-103883a9e307.jpg?v=1734363066"},{"product_id":"391813","title":"The Persians","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Persians\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=J.+M.+Cook\"\u003eJ. M. Cook\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e391813\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by J. M. Cook","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42937763987500,"sku":"391813","price":120.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/391813_651bce66-a9b4-4ac1-995b-acf9e63ed06e.jpg?v=1734358773"},{"product_id":"391816","title":"The Folio Poets: Coleridge","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Folio Poets: Coleridge\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Samuel+Taylor+Coleridge\"\u003eSamuel Taylor Coleridge\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e391816\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Samuel Taylor Coleridge","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42937798426668,"sku":"391816","price":95.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/391816_fb5ff39a-1051-4ed0-a241-bfd11b058c0d.jpg?v=1734381870"},{"product_id":"398590","title":"The Assassins","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Assassins: A Radical Sect in Islam\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Bernard+Lewis\"\u003eBernard Lewis\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2005\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e398590\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Bernard Lewis","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43740772794412,"sku":"398590","price":50.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/324206.jpg?v=1724178541"},{"product_id":"402453","title":"The Folio Book of Days","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Folio Book of Days\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Roger+Hudson\"\u003eRoger Hudson\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2002\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402453\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Roger Hudson","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43963206565932,"sku":"402453","price":45.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402453.jpg?v=1733167423"},{"product_id":"402454","title":"Chartres","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eChartres: The Making of a Miracle\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Colin+Ward\"\u003eColin Ward\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Very Good \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"May show some signs of wear or minor defects.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNote: Spine faded due to rubbing\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1986\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402454\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Colin Ward","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43963229995052,"sku":"402454","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402454_8d0b2069-8c99-44c1-9aaa-8fda2dd12379.jpg?v=1733168548"},{"product_id":"402455","title":"William Russell Special Correspondent of the Times","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eWilliam Russell Special Correspondent of the Times\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=William+Russell\"\u003eWilliam Russell\u003c\/a\u003e; \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Roger+Hudson\"\u003eRoger Hudson\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1995\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402455\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by William Russell","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43963248279596,"sku":"402455","price":60.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402455_f64d7967-6fbb-4211-bd7f-65a8c12ed6d7.jpg?v=1733169069"},{"product_id":"402456","title":"Typee","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eTypee\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Herman+Melville\"\u003eHerman Melville\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1974\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402456\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Herman Melville","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43963273576492,"sku":"402456","price":60.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402456.jpg?v=1733169798"},{"product_id":"402457","title":"The Diary of a Young Girl","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Diary of a Young Girl\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Anne+Frank\"\u003eAnne Frank\u003c\/a\u003e; \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Otto+H.+Frank+and+Mirjam+Pressler\"\u003eOtto H. Frank and Mirjam Pressler\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2005\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402457\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Anne Frank","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43963296514092,"sku":"402457","price":95.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402457.jpg?v=1733170558"},{"product_id":"402461","title":"South From Granada","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSouth From Granada\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Gerald+Brenan\"\u003eGerald Brenan\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1988\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402461\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Gerald Brenan","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43963363065900,"sku":"402461","price":35.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402461.jpg?v=1733172207"},{"product_id":"402528","title":"What are the Seven Wonders of the World","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eWhat are the Seven Wonders of the World: And 60 Other Great Cultural Questions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Peter+D'Epiro+and+Mary+Desmond+Pinkowish\"\u003ePeter D'Epiro and Mary Desmond Pinkowish\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2005\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402528\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Peter D'Epiro and Mary Desmond Pinkowish","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43968818085932,"sku":"402528","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402528.jpg?v=1733336183"},{"product_id":"402529","title":"The Folio Book of Comic Short Stories","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Folio Book of Comic Short Stories\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=David+Hughes\"\u003eDavid Hughes\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2005\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402529\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by David Hughes","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43968833028140,"sku":"402529","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402529.jpg?v=1733336528"},{"product_id":"402530","title":"Journey Through Britain","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJourney Through Britain\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=John+Hillaby\"\u003eJohn Hillaby\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Very Good \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"May show some signs of wear or minor defects.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNote: Light rubbing on spine\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1987\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402530\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by John Hillaby","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43968852820012,"sku":"402530","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402530.jpg?v=1733336884"},{"product_id":"402531","title":"The Pick of Punch","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Pick of Punch\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Miles+Kington\"\u003eMiles Kington\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1998\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402531\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Miles Kington","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43968894894124,"sku":"402531","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402531.jpg?v=1733337230"},{"product_id":"402533","title":"Paris Under Seige","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eParis Under Seige\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Joanna+Richardson\"\u003eJoanna Richardson\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1982\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402533\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Joanna Richardson","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43968976879660,"sku":"402533","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402533.jpg?v=1733337992"},{"product_id":"402855","title":"The Princes in the Tower","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Princes in the Tower\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Alison+Weir\"\u003eAlison Weir\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1999\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402855\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Alison Weir","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43981888618540,"sku":"402855","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402855.jpg?v=1733944139"},{"product_id":"402856","title":"The Magic Mountain","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Magic Mountain\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Thomas+Mann\"\u003eThomas Mann\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2000\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402856\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Thomas Mann","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43981894647852,"sku":"402856","price":80.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402856.jpg?v=1733944452"},{"product_id":"402937","title":"The Warden","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Warden\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Anthony+Trollope\"\u003eAnthony Trollope\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1995\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402937\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Anthony Trollope","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43987392823340,"sku":"402937","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402937.jpg?v=1734123068"},{"product_id":"402973","title":"The Best of the Raconteurs","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Best of the Raconteurs\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=The+Folio+Society\"\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2003\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402973\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by The Folio Society","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43990006300716,"sku":"402973","price":35.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402973.jpg?v=1734291618"},{"product_id":"402974","title":"The Long Weekend","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Long Weekend: A Social History of Great Britain\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Robert+Graves+and+Alan+Hodge\"\u003eRobert Graves and Alan Hodge\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2009\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402974\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Robert Graves and Alan Hodge","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43990017900588,"sku":"402974","price":50.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402974.jpg?v=1734293138"},{"product_id":"402977","title":"Nelson and Emma","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eNelson and Emma\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Roger+Hudson\"\u003eRoger Hudson\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1994\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402977\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Roger Hudson","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43991266295852,"sku":"402977","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402977.jpg?v=1734358403"},{"product_id":"402979","title":"A Book of Mediterranean Food","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eA Book of Mediterranean Food\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Elizabeth+David\"\u003eElizabeth David\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2011\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402979\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Elizabeth David","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43991274422316,"sku":"402979","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402979.jpg?v=1734359320"},{"product_id":"402980","title":"The Moon's a Balloon","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Moon's a Balloon\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=David+Niven\"\u003eDavid Niven\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2009\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402980\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by David Niven","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43991325409324,"sku":"402980","price":70.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402980.jpg?v=1734361673"},{"product_id":"402982","title":"Catherine the Great","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eCatherine the Great: Life and Legend\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=John+T.+Alexander\"\u003eJohn T. Alexander\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1999\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402982\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by John T. Alexander","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43991338680364,"sku":"402982","price":45.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402982.jpg?v=1734362101"},{"product_id":"402984","title":"Lord Jim","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eLord Jim\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Joseph+Conrad\"\u003eJoseph Conrad\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Perfect condition without faults or defects. Gift quality.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1997\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402984\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Joseph Conrad","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43991358898220,"sku":"402984","price":60.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402984.jpg?v=1734363633"},{"product_id":"402985","title":"Our Village","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eOur Village\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Mary+Russell+Mitford\"\u003eMary Russell Mitford\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1997\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e402985\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Mary Russell Mitford","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43991366991916,"sku":"402985","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/402985.jpg?v=1734364232"},{"product_id":"403156","title":"The Story of the Renaissance","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Story of the Renaissance \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Various\"\u003eVarious\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e403156\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Various","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44002468331564,"sku":"403156","price":200.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/403156.jpg?v=1734972971"},{"product_id":"403980","title":"Folio 50","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFolio 50: A Bibliography 1947-1996\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Paul+W.+Nash\"\u003ePaul W. Nash\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eISBN:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e9780973117806\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e403980\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Paul W. Nash","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44085265661996,"sku":"403980","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/403980.jpg?v=1738429943"},{"product_id":"405173","title":"A Circle in the Fire","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eA Circle in the Fire: And Other Stories\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Flannery+O'Connor\"\u003eFlannery O'Connor\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e405173\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Flannery O'Connor","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44160864026668,"sku":"405173","price":120.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/405173.jpg?v=1741713870"},{"product_id":"407491","title":"The Spanish Inquisition","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Spanish Inquisition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Henry+Kamen\"\u003eHenry Kamen\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1998\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e407491\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Henry Kamen","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44296738766892,"sku":"407491","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/407491.jpg?v=1745594264"},{"product_id":"410717","title":"The Story of the Middle Ages","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Story of the Middle Ages\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=H.+St.+L.+B.+Moss\"\u003eH. St. L. B. Moss\u003c\/a\u003e; \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Geoffrey+Barraclough\"\u003eGeoffrey Barraclough\u003c\/a\u003e; \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=R.+W.+Southern\"\u003eR. W. Southern\u003c\/a\u003e; \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=John+Mundy\"\u003eJohn Mundy\u003c\/a\u003e; \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Johan+Huizinga\"\u003eJohan Huizinga\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNote: Slight damage to box\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eISBN:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e9780671785543\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1999\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e410717\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by H. St. L. B. Moss","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44470298574892,"sku":"410717","price":130.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/410717.jpg?v=1750186331"},{"product_id":"410722","title":"The Best of Dorothy Parker","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Best of Dorothy Parker\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Dorothy+Parker\"\u003eDorothy Parker\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eISBN:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e9780957789647\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e1995\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e410722\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Dorothy Parker","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44470367322156,"sku":"410722","price":45.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/410722.jpg?v=1750188544"},{"product_id":"414476","title":"Ordeal by Fire","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eOrdeal by Fire\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Lyn+Macdonald\"\u003eLyn Macdonald\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eISBN:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e9780020869504\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe Folio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2001\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e414476\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Lyn Macdonald","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44772591894572,"sku":"414476","price":45.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/414476_702e9d51-391b-428b-9415-ff41d3fdbdff.jpg?v=1757790715"},{"product_id":"415659","title":"The Best After-dinner Stories","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Best After-dinner Stories\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Tim+Heald\"\u003eTim Heald\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e415659\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Tim Heald","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44842416865324,"sku":"415659","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/415659.jpg?v=1759949517"},{"product_id":"415660","title":"The Persian Expedition","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Persian Expedition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Xenophon\"\u003eXenophon\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublished Date:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e2009\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e415660\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Xenophon","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44842431119404,"sku":"415660","price":80.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/415660.jpg?v=1759950808"},{"product_id":"415661","title":"Selected Poems","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSelected Poems\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Robert+Frost\"\u003eRobert Frost\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: No dust jacket \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"No dust jacket.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e415661\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Robert Frost","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44842464247852,"sku":"415661","price":80.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/415661.jpg?v=1759952829"},{"product_id":"415840","title":"My Life In Art","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMy Life In Art\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Constantin+Stanislavski\"\u003eConstantin Stanislavski\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e415840\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Constantin Stanislavski","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44855588356140,"sku":"415840","price":45.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/415840.jpg?v=1760465691"},{"product_id":"415841","title":"Lost Illusions","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eLost Illusions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Honor%C3%A9+de+Balzac\"\u003eHonoré de Balzac\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e415841\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Honoré de Balzac","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44855615160364,"sku":"415841","price":60.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/415841.jpg?v=1760466163"},{"product_id":"415844","title":"The Natural History and Antiquities of Selborne","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Natural History and Antiquities of Selborne\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Gilbert+White\"\u003eGilbert White\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e415844\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Gilbert White","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44855642882092,"sku":"415844","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/415844.jpg?v=1760466925"},{"product_id":"415845","title":"The Good Soldier","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eThe Good Soldier\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Ford+Maddox+Ford\"\u003eFord Maddox Ford\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e415845\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Ford Maddox Ford","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44855663689772,"sku":"415845","price":50.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/415845.jpg?v=1760467359"},{"product_id":"415847","title":"Wuthering Heights; Jane Eyre","description":"\n\u003cp\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eWuthering Heights; Jane Eyre\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\nby \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Charlotte+Bronte\"\u003eCharlotte Bronte\u003c\/a\u003e; \u003ca href=\"\/search?q=Emily+Bronte\"\u003eEmily Bronte\u003c\/a\u003e\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\nHardcover\u003cbr\u003e\nBook Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003eJacket Condition: Near Fine \u003ca class=\"kwnd-tooltip\" aria-label=\"Excellent condition, possibly with a few very minor faults.\" data-balloon-length=\"medium\" data-balloon-pos=\"up\"\u003e\u003ci class=\"fas fa-question-circle\"\u003e\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/a\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\n\n\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"kwnd-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eCategory:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003ca href=\"\/collections\/catalogue\/folio-society\"\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFolio Society\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eLanguage:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eEnglish\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\n\n\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eInventory #:\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e415847\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n","brand":"by Charlotte Bronte","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44855742431276,"sku":"415847","price":50.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/files\/415847.jpg?v=1760469946"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0359\/8401\/5404\/collections\/336342.jpg?v=1606074504","url":"https:\/\/janusbooks.ca\/collections\/folio-society.oembed?page=5","provider":"Janus Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}